Contact Us
Armonk Daily Voice serves Armonk, NY
Return to your home site

Menu

Armonk Daily Voice serves Armonk, NY

Nearby Towns

news

List of Firefighter 1 Graduates, Dec. 14, 2011

VALHALLA, N.Y. – Below is a complete list of graduates who were recognized by the Westchester County Department of Emergency Services on Wednesday in a ceremony for completing Firefighter 1 training.

The graduates are separated by class.

CLASS 11-75 (18 Graduates)

Michael Gallagher, Bedford FD; Eric Cardozo, Bedford Hills FD; Christopher Sordellini, Bedford Hills FD; Bruce Buchholz, Croton Falls FD; Edward Miller, Elmsford FD; Thinley Wangchuk, Greenville FD; Matthew Cornish, Mamaroneck Village FD; Jason Pulcino, Mamaroneck Village FD; Greg Bobay, Mohegan Lake FD; Jesse Servidio, Ossining FD; Daniel Carr, Pocantico Hills FD; John Shaul, Pocantico Hills FD; Adam D'Agostino, Pound Ridge FD; Vincent Zafonte, Pound Ridge FD; Harrison Staple, Purchase FD; Thomas Glading, South Salem FD; Ethan Smith, Vista FD, and Jonathan Mullen, Yorktown FD

CLASS 11-80 (22 Graduates)

Zachary Grossbaum, Bedford FD; Andrew Rowan, Briarcliff Manor FD; Timothy Bloom, Chappaqua FD; Frank Chiarulli Jr., Chappaqua FD; Brian Gaffney, Croton FD; Rocky Consigliere, Harrison FD; Patricio Cubillos, Hartsdale FD; Sagar Setru, Irvington FD; Brian Jessamy, Mamaroneck Town FD; Marrissa Castellano, Mohegan Lake FD; Kristina Rosselli, Mohegan Lake FD; Steven Ray Jr., Ossining FD; Veronica Velez, Ossining FD; Michael Sniffen, Peekskill FD; Robert Suhre, Port Chester FD; Steven Bencosme, Sleepy Hollow FD; Shelly Florence-Glover, Sleepy Hollow FD; Curtis Benge, Somers FD; Christopher Garcia, Tarrytown FD; Dominick Santario, Tarrytown FD; Sean Cassidy, Vallhalla FD, and Keneth Knowles II, Valhalla FD

CLASS 11-95 (18 Graduates)

Dan Norwood, Briarcliff Manor FD; Matthew Eichler, Buchanan FD Danielle Moray, Buchanan FD; Frederick Gambke, Croton Falls FD; Martin Franzem, Mohegan Lake FD; Michael Johnston, Mount Kisco FD; Matthew Pucila, Mount Kisco FD; Ramon Castellanos, North White Plains FD; Josue Porteus, North White Plains FD; Kevin Castro, Ossining FD; Omi Ibarra, Ossining FD; Christian Millas, Ossining FD; Roberto Morel, Ossining FD; Stephen T. O'Brien, Pound Ridge FD; Patrick J. Porteus, Somers FD; Roberto A. Rosario, Verplanck FD; Dominick Mangone, Vista FD, and Jirolamo Barbagallo, West Harrison FD.

CLASS 11-105 (13 Graduates)

Ryan Cullen, Dobbs Ferry FD; Jeffrey Jones, Fairview FD; Matt Lowrey, Fairview FD; Bryan Rigano, Mamaroneck Town FD; Dean Vacchio, Mamaroneck Town FD; Jason Vacchio, Mamaroneck Town FD; Brianna Keesler, Mohegan Lake FD; Bryan O'Keefe, Mohegan Lake FD; Hugo Coyt, Port Chester FD; Manuel Coyt, Port Chester FD; Ian Kelley, Tarrytown FD; Kaitlyn Tuohy, Tarrytown FD, and Raymond Tuohy, Tarrytown FD.

CLASS 11-107 (15 Graduates)

Alberto Pancrudo, Fairview FD; Sandeep Salva, Greenville FD; Chuck Hall, Mohegan Lake FD; Brian Bell, Montrose FD; Scott Cole, Montrose FD; Brian Nicholson, North White Plains FD; Jaime Farez, Ossining FD; Cesar Mejia, Ossining FD; Sundar Natarajan, Pleasantville FD; David Green, Port Chester FD; Samuel Hernandez, Port Chester FD; Jason Bernz, Yorktown FD; Avery Katz, Yorktown FD; Robert Mirabal, Yorktown FD, and Dany Salgado, West Harrison FD.

CLASS 11-111 (18 Graduates)

Reynelson Diaz, Elmsford FD; Christian Fernandez, Elmsford FD; Matthew Bruno, Greenville FD; Samuel Brecker, Hastings FD; Roger Manley, Hastings FD; Alexander Myagkiy, Hastings FD; Brian Usher, Hastings FD; Vincent Nienstedt Jr, Larchmont FD; Warren Campbell, Ossining FD; Matthew Godbee, Peekskill FD; David Branson, Pound Ridge FD; Mark Frank, Scarsdale FD; Jason Kutticherry, Scarsdale FD; Gabriel Frolock, South Salem FD; Rich Miscioscia, Tarrytown FD; Maurice O'Connor, Thornwood FD; Ryan Perucci, Thornwood FD, and Richard Thomas, Valhalla FD.

to sign up for Daily Voice's free daily emails and news alerts.

Welcome to

Armonk Daily Voice!

This is a one time message inviting you to keep in touch

Get important news about your town as it happens.